Layout change~

Well, I currently work on a new layout for my blog. For this time, I change the style for only a few days/weeks/months/years I( I DUNNO >:D) So don't be upset or whatever. I hope, the new layout will fit even more and of course, I'll give my best :3
And yeah, here's a little Gurepyon headshot because of BOREDO(O)M.

gureli.jpg  



Brainfuck.

arsch legis

There's nothing more to say >:'D It happened last night and I couldn't sleep so....

Thema : Sketch
Genre : Anime/Manga

30102012

 
gurechibi2b2.jpg
Gure-Chibi

Thema : Illust
Genre : Anime/Manga

doodle doodle~

Just a little pic from today :3
I'm in high spirit again. Too bad, because school has begun since tuesday and maybe I should do other things.
GNAAAAaaaaaaaaaahhhhhh DDDD"°<
SO I FEEL LIKE HER
you shouldnt have done that
YOU SHOULDN'T HAVE DONE THAT.

NEW NEW NEW!

Some sketches from the last few month. ( Sorry, to keep you so long waiting. v__v'- for now on, new entries will come regulary! )

Sketch/ Character-Profile of my new Character in Angel Blood - Uriel! uriel.jpg


( I will write later some facts about him but only in german . I'm to lazy to translate the whole text into english. =v="

The second picture shows Gill and Gure while they are fighting. Normaly, Gure is somebody, who doesn't getting upset quickly - only when some person makes fun of him or underestimates him. In that case, Gill said that he
is some freakin' lazy dumb who avoids to lern at all cost and that he will probably die someday because of that.
"IF THE ENEMY BLOWS UP YOUR HEAD, IT WILL BE LIKE A LITTLE BALOON-EXPLOSION, DUMB!"

gure-gill.jpg

(they only stop if Kally or Tarny interfere or wheen one of them is unconscious. (But this happens only to Gill *laugh*)


Besides, I LOVE making speedlines! Perfect for sketches which are temporary in your head.

The next one is something that I can't really explain. I started up with some practise in making adult faces and that is what is has become...
One person will maybe kill me for this but ... well, it don't stop me to continue drawing such pictures. >*'D


gurewill.jpg

The next one was for a good friend of mine who loves Jin from the Anime/Game Danball Senki. I decided to draw her this person in combination with his theme song "call me maybe" xD

call me maybe

The last one is...... naaw, nevermind. I can't explain it, too. RAWRpyon Ò U ö/

rawr_20120910055738.jpg

So far so good! Stay tuned! ò v ö9  

Thema : Sketch
Genre : Anime/Manga

30062012

statscreeeeengure2b.jpg


Finally! I haven't drawn Gurepyon ('serious') for months.... I just wonder. But well, this is it! Maybe there are some propotional failures (for exampels his hands...) but I 'm somehow satisfied with this "stat-screen".
Is it just my imagination or has my drawing-style changed a little bit? D: I mean, my charackters looks more older, I think. xD

Thema : Illust
Genre : Anime/Manga

28062012

gillstatusnew2 Kopied

DON'T ASK. I JUST WANTED TO DRAW HIM.......
Stat-Screen agaiiiiiiiiinnnn~!!

Thema : Illust
Genre : Anime/Manga

13062012

gil68.jpg

Baw... I don't have a idea for a title so ...deal with it >x'D
Yeah, another quick Gill-picture 'cause I was bored ´w` (hell I'm so lazy at the moment...)
and this is the song which I heard while I was drawing:


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vX_iQqwYsuM

Thema : Sketch
Genre : Anime/Manga

Ready or not, here I come!

Yo, I'm back!
Well, since I have my active Drawing-mood, I decided to draw Gill in his "Flaming Heart"-Mode :3
It was some kind of difficult because some types of effeckts aren't avaible in SAI, so I had to try a long time until I was somekind of satisfied xD'
Well, but I had fun and my SAI-Skills have improved maybe a little bit more!
Here is the Result:

gill76b.jpg

It looks like he is in space or something xD"

It has been a while~

HOLLA HOLLA THERE!
Since I have some followers with english and japanese blogs, I decided to continue writing my blog in ENGLISH! YES!
For those who think: "OMG, Gurepyon can write English? Don't make me laugh!!" - yeah well then..... FUCK YOU! D:< Maybe you don't know but I'm not as dumb as you think, okay?
But well~ I stop blabbering for now and post my newest scribbel for a friend named "Melonenbrot" there!
IT'S HOMESTUCK WTF! And hahaha yeah, the guy on the right looks like a pimped Minato with sunglasses xDDDD

d11d9a3628f4d5960999b93d2d6b6ad3.jpg

Plus it was a little practise in drawing perspective.
Ah and it's Tavros and Dave!

Hope you like it! >:3~

Profil

Gurepyon

Author:Gurepyon
Okay Guys! Mein Blog. Any Objections? NO?!
Then, IT'S SHOWTIME!

Neue Einträge
Neue Kommentare
Neue Trackbacks
Monatliches Archiv
Kategorie
Go, go, go, GOOO!!
Free Area
Stuff
RSS Link
Links
Epic Music!!